# Microsoft Boydton Building 9

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** 69c4bc01-267d-4097-b007-e63a3800fa6c
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Microsoft](/companies/microsoft.md)
- **Location:** Boydton
- **Address:** 101 Herbert Drive, Boydton, VA 23917
- **Status:** operating
- **Facility type:** hyperscale

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- record: Microsoft Boydton Building 9 · reported · https://baxtel.com/data-centers/microsoft-azure
- status: operating - Boydton campus building 9 · reported · https://baxtel.com/data-centers/microsoft-azure
- streetAddress: 101 Herbert Drive, Boydton, VA 23917 · reported · https://www.commercialsearch.com/news/microsoft-mushrooms-in-mecklenburg-county/

## Common questions


**What is Microsoft Boydton Building 9?**

Microsoft Boydton Building 9 is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Boydton. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Microsoft Boydton Building 9?**

Microsoft operates Microsoft Boydton Building 9, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Microsoft Boydton Building 9 operating?**

Microsoft Boydton Building 9 is recorded as operating on the DEPLOY registry. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Microsoft Boydton Building 9?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/microsoft-boydton-va-building-9
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/microsoft-boydton-va-building-9
