# Equinix CH5

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** d41a458e-ec40-462f-b17f-d7dbb0aed1f6
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Equinix](/companies/equinix.md)
- **Location:** Elk Grove Village
- **Address:** 2001 Lunt Ave, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
- **Status:** operating
- **Facility type:** colocation
- **Building (sqft):** 193,110

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- buildingSqft: 193110 · reported · https://www.equinix.com/data-centers/americas-colocation/united-states-colocation/chicago-data-centers/ch5
- record: Equinix CH5 · reported · https://www.equinix.com/data-centers/americas-colocation/united-states-colocation/chicago-data-centers/ch5
- status: operating · reported · https://www.equinix.com/data-centers/americas-colocation/united-states-colocation/chicago-data-centers/ch5
- streetAddress: 2001 Lunt Ave, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 · reported · https://www.equinix.com/data-centers/americas-colocation/united-states-colocation/chicago-data-centers/ch5

## Common questions


**What is Equinix CH5?**

Equinix CH5 is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Elk Grove Village. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Equinix CH5?**

Equinix operates Equinix CH5, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Equinix CH5 operating?**

Equinix CH5 is recorded as operating on the DEPLOY registry. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Equinix CH5?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/equinix-ch5-elk-grove-village-il
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/equinix-ch5-elk-grove-village-il
