# Element Critical Austin

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** 542a4394-c5d7-4ccf-9f77-113939e24c7f
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Element Critical](/companies/element-critical.md)
- **Location:** Austin
- **Address:** 8025 North Interstate Hwy 35, Austin, TX 78753
- **Status:** operating
- **Facility type:** colocation
- **Critical IT (MW):** 9.5
- **Building (sqft):** 62,300

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- building_sqft: 62300 · reported · https://elementcritical.com/data-centers/austin-data-center/
- critical_it_mw: 9.5 · reported · https://elementcritical.com/data-centers/austin-data-center/
- record: Element Critical Austin · reported · https://elementcritical.com/data-centers/austin-data-center/

## Common questions


**What is Element Critical Austin?**

Element Critical Austin is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Austin. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Element Critical Austin?**

Element Critical operates Element Critical Austin, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Element Critical Austin operating?**

Element Critical Austin is recorded as operating on the DEPLOY registry, with 9.5 MW of critical IT capacity. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Element Critical Austin?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/element-critical-austin-austin
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/element-critical-austin-austin
