# Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch)

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** 72334244-58f7-4177-b9f0-1a19a3fbe8f2
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Edged Energy](/companies/edged-energy.md)
- **Location:** Fort Worth
- **Address:** Near intersection of I-20 and Chapin School Road, Fort Worth, TX
- **Status:** planned
- **Facility type:** colocation

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- record: Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch) · reported · https://www.datacenterfrontier.com/design/article/55352525/edged-us-builds-waterless-high-density-ai-data-center-campuses-at-scale
- status: planned (multi-phase campus, filing) · reported · https://www.datacenterfrontier.com/design/article/55352525/edged-us-builds-waterless-high-density-ai-data-center-campuses-at-scale
- streetAddress: Near intersection of I-20 and Chapin School Road, Fort Worth, TX · reported · https://www.keranews.org/news/2026-03-27/fort-worth-data-center-promises-sustainability-residents-ask-for-transparency

## Common questions


**What is Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch)?**

Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch) is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in Fort Worth. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch)?**

Edged Energy operates Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch), per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch) operating?**

Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch) is recorded as planned on the DEPLOY registry. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Edged Fort Worth (Veale Ranch)?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/edged-fort-worth-veale-ranch-tx
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/edged-fort-worth-veale-ranch-tx
