# Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter

Data center facility record on DEPLOY. Every fact is individually sourced and dated.

- **Canonical ID:** 4090ca1a-6e1d-4a63-8873-7da254fcd17c
- **Type:** AI data center facility
- **Operator:** [Bitdeer](/companies/bitdeer.md)
- **Location:** East Wenatchee
- **Status:** operating
- **Facility type:** crypto hpc
- **Critical IT (MW):** 13
- **Operational year:** 2018

## Evidence (each fact, sourced)

- critical_it_mw: 13 · verified · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1899123/000110465923047181/tm237717-2_20f.htm
- note: Pangborn, Washington; operational May 2018; 13 MW electricity capacity in use as of Dec 31 2022 (gross) · verified · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1899123/000110465923047181/tm237717-2_20f.htm
- record: Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter · reported · https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1899123/000110465923047181/tm237717-2_20f.htm

## Common questions


**What is Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter?**

Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter is a data center facility record on the DEPLOY registry, in East Wenatchee. Every fact on the record is individually sourced and dated.

**Who operates Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter?**

Bitdeer operates Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter, per the sourced record on the DEPLOY registry.

**Is Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter operating?**

Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter is recorded as operating on the DEPLOY registry, with 13 MW of critical IT capacity. Each figure traces to a source.

**How verified is the data on Bitdeer Pangborn Mining Datacenter?**

A human editor has reviewed this record for the indexed registry. Every rendered fact shows its source: this is what a verified record looks like next to an unsourced directory listing.

Canonical: https://registry.deploy.report/datacenters/facilities/bitdeer-pangborn-douglas-washington
JSON: https://registry.deploy.report/v1/datacenters/facilities/bitdeer-pangborn-douglas-washington
